BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS HOLDINGS

Address

BRIDGEPOINT ADVISERS HOLDINGS
95 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND AND WALES
W1U 1FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01899316
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,329,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 317 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barber
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Barter
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Benoit Bassi
20 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Bell
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Black
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Busby
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Davy
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Dunn
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hamish Grant
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hughes
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Jackson
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jose Maldonado
20 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jason Mcgibbon
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Murray
7 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Paul
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frederic Pescatori
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Xavier Robert
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rachel Thompson
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Weldon
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jamie Wyatt
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS)
Changed 4 Jan 2011
THE EUROPEAN PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERSHIP
Changed 18 Jan 2002
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL GROUP
Changed 28 Sep 2000
NATWEST EQUITY PARTNERS GROUP
Changed 23 May 2000
COUNTY NATWEST VENTURES (GROUP) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

30 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5AL
Changed 16 Dec 2013

101 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1EJ
Changed 12 Jul 2006

135 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3UR
Changed 19 Sep 2000

DRAPERS GARDENS
12 THROGMORTON AVENUE
LONDON EC2P 2ES
Changed 28 Feb 1990

11 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1BB
Changed 21 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.co.uk
www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.com
www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.insure
www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.services
www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.insurance
www.bridgepointadvisersholdings.org
www.bridgepointadvisersholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
317 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years