BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Address

BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
38 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7BP
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395822
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £405 £405
Debtors: £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £406 £406
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £405 £405
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Millie Glennon
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Helen Senior
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBERFOCAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

1 CRAVEN HILL
LONDON
W2 3EN
Changed 8 Oct 2014

15 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PT
Changed 10 Jun 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years