BRIDGESTONE COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 04885903



Last updated 7 March 2019
Registered office address
ROWAN HOUSE DELAMARE ROAD CHESHUNT ENGLAND EN8 9SP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGS COLLEGE LIMITED1 December 2003
GRAFTON COLLEGE LIMITED22 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
05/12/185 December 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12.73k
Current assets
£98.81k
Fixed assets
£50.10k
Current creditors
£47.28k
Shareholders funds
£18.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company