BRIDGETHORNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hill House 41 Richmond Hill Bournemouth Dorset BH2 6HS

Company number
03353177
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGETHORNE TRADING LIMITED4 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT EDWARD HESTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIDGETHORNE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company