BRIDGEWATER FUNERAL SERVICE LTD

Address

BRIDGEWATER FUNERAL SERVICE LTD
12 STANDFIELD CENTRE
BOOTHSTOWN, WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 1FB
Phone: 0161 637 7550
Web:
Classification:

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747978
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £37,761 £20,866
Debtors: £13,595 £7,491
Creditors due within one year: £21,296 £32,423
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,010 -£3,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,616 £10,829
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Turnbull
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Turnbull
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BULL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

25 MARCHWOOD CLOSE
BLACKROD
BOLTON
BL6 5GG
Changed 11 Aug 2014

7 HOPEFOLD DRIVE
WALKDEN WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3PN
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 24 Jul 2017 2
31 May 2016 17 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 16 Sep 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 20 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 29 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years