BRIDGEWATER SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 03382238



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
JELMAC HOUSE SUITE 3 269 HIGH STREET BERKHAMSTED HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP4 1AA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 November 1998
CAPITAL RESOURCING LIMITED30 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1515 September 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/03/1527 March 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
03/02/153 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company