BRIDGFORD INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridgford Building Wellington Crescent, Fradley Park, Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 8RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£4.60m
Current assets
£12.38m
Current creditors
£8.31m
Shareholders funds
£3.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02949108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2022

Next statement due by 22 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID BRIDGFORD LIMITED31 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 12

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Notification of The Bridgford Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-11

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Cessation of Carl Baggott as a person with significant control on 2022-01-11

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Cessation of Martin Fahey as a person with significant control on 2022-01-11

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Cessation of Jason Harrison as a person with significant control on 2022-01-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company