BRIERLEY OSM LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2009

Address

BRIERLEY OSM LIMITED
BLOCK F BAYS 1-2 THE STOURBRIDGE
ESTATE MILL RACE LANE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1JN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03746561
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2008
Filed on:
6 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2005
LCP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2000
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

COX CAR SALES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1999
JUBILEESTAR LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

VULCAN HOUSE
HAYES LANE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 8QT
Changed 28 Sep 2004

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HW
Changed 13 Jan 2000

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 4 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 25 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 30 Jul 2007 2
31 May 2006 6 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 13 Sep 2005 4
31 May 2004 22 Sep 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years