BRIGADE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BRIGADE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED
BRIGADE HOUSE, THE MILLS
STATION ROAD
SOUTH DARENTH
KENT
DA4 9BD
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01261602
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£581,200.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brett
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Hanson-abbott
before 1 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Philip Hanson-abbott
before 1 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Harris
14 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
14 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2012
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 13 Jul 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1983

Previous Company Names

BRIGADE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE THE MILLS
STATION ROAD
SOUTH DARENTH
KENT DA4 9BD
Changed 23 Nov 2006

SIMPSON,WREFORD & CO
62 BERESFORD ST
WOOLWICH
LONDON SE18 6BG
Changed 10 Dec 2002

139-141 LEWISHAM HIGH ST
LONDON
SE13 6AA
Changed 16 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brigadeelectronics.co.uk
www.brigadeelectronics.net
www.brigadeelectronics.org
www.brigadeelectronics.org.uk
www.brigadeelectronics.trading
www.brigadeelectronics.repair
www.brigadeelectronics.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 2 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 18 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 5 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 2 Aug 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years