BRIGANTIA (YORK) LIMITED

Address

BRIGANTIA (YORK) LIMITED
95 MARKET STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK
YO42 2AE
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489107
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £632 £2,356 £1,816
Debtors: £5,416 £940 £3,235
Creditors due within one year: £73,655 £64,552 £45,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,607 -£7,126 £1,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,176 -£6,667 £2,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jie He
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POCKLINGTON 95 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brigantia.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 1 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years