BRIGANTIA LEARNING TRUST LIMITED

Address

BRIGANTIA LEARNING TRUST LIMITED
HINDE HOUSE 3-16 SCHOOL
SECONDARY PHASE SHIREGREEN LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 6AG
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506178
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cox
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Drayson
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Farrell
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher French
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Homer
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tracey Priestley
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicola Rawlins
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alison Warner
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HINDE HOUSE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
Changed 7 Jul 2015
HINDE HOUSE 3-16 SCHOOL
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
43 £7,106,337.94

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brigantialearningtrust.com
www.brigantialearningtrust.education
www.brigantialearning.trust
www.brigantialearningtrust.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years