BRIGGS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BRIGGS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
SEAFORTH HOUSE
SEAFORTH PLACE
BURNTISLAND
FIFE
KY3 9AX
Phone: 01592 873 779
Phone: 01592 872 939
Web:
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC110121
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Briggs
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Briggs
before 31 Dec 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
George Crookston
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Diamond
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1992

Previous Company Names

BRIGGS MARINE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

WEST DOCK
BURNTISLAND
FIFE
KY3 9AU
Changed 11 Jan 2005

24 CASTLE ST
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 9 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Torridge District Council
2 £1,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.briggsenvironmentalservices.co.uk
www.briggsenvironmentalservices.com
www.briggsenvironmental.services
www.briggsenvironmentalservices.org
www.briggsenvironmentalservic.es
www.briggsenvironmentalservices.active
www.briggsenvironmentalservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years