BRIGGS & FORRESTER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BRIGGS & FORRESTER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
BEMBRIDGE HOUSE
BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
KINGSTHORPE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 6LZ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01106549
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burton
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Church
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Lawrence
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Payne
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alec Sarjeant
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Simson
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Stanton
26 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

BRIGGS & FORRESTER (MECHANICAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

MIDLAND WORKS
OVERSTONE RD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 3JN
Changed 18 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
3 £253,428.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.briggsnforresterengineeringservices.co.uk
www.bnfes.co.uk
www.briggsandforresterengineeringservices.co.uk
www.briggsforresterengineeringservices.co.uk
www.briggsforresterengineeringservices.com
www.bnfes.com
www.briggsandforresterengineeringservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 30 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 14 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 30 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 7 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 21 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years