BRIGHOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02927363



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTING AND RECOVERY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
10 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUSS BRIGHOUSE PLANT HIRE & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED20 April 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company