BRIGHT BUY LTD.

Address

BRIGHT BUY LTD.
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE WEST STREET
SOUTHWICK
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PO17 6EA
Phone: 0843 289 4010
Web:
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05935080
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £46,856 £10,593 £7,622
Debtors: £2,224,821 £3,802,188 £4,200,844
Creditors due within one year: £121,179 £3,436,877 £3,244,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,150,498 £375,904 £964,060
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,115,625 £331,632 £913,821
Total Assets less Liabilities: £34,873 £44,272 £50,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,873 £44,272 £50,239
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Tattersall
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Uk Company Secretary Limited
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BB FUNDING LINE A LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

JUICE POD LTD
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD LAUNDRY BRIDGE STREET
SOUTHWICK
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 6DZ
Changed 10 Nov 2017

37 MICKLETHWAITE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2012

22A QUEEN ANNES GROVE
LONDON
W4 1HN
Changed 11 May 2011

76 SALOP STREET
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 1HG
Changed 11 Mar 2010

CARPENTER COURT
1 MAPLE ROAD BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2DH
Changed 31 Jul 2007

76 HARRISON WAY
CARDIFF
CF11 7GX
Changed 19 Mar 2007

CARPENTER COURT, 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2DH
Changed 22 Sep 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2014 15
30 Sep 2012 30 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years