BRIGHT IDEAS (UK) LTD

Company number 06576617



Last updated 22 December 2018
Registered office address
OAK HOUSE 235 LONDON ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG1 3NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CINEFOCUS PRODUCTIONS LTD27 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company