BRIGHT STERLING LIMITED

Company number 06201538



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
53 SHEEN LANE LONDON SW14 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMEKIS LIMITED2 January 2013
STERLING & LEDGERS LIMITED7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/178 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Current assets
£115.03k
Fixed assets
£426.69k
Current creditors
£308.94k
Shareholders funds
£1.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company