BRIGHTER SOUND LTD

Company number 05100495



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
PICTUREHOUSE BUILDINGS 29 SWAN STREET MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M4 5JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2019

Next statement due by 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATER MANCHESTER MUSIC ACTION ZONE1 March 2011
GREATER MANCHESTER MUSIC ACTION ZONE (BRIGHTER SOUND) LTD29 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/156 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS RACHEL FORRESTView PDF
06/05/156 May 201513/04/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
06/05/156 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICOLA MULLENView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£37.92k
Current assets
£95.37k
Current creditors
£63.93k
Shareholders funds
£32.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company