BRIGHTGREY LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0RL

Company number
00590091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 September 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2020

Next statement due by 27 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED FRIENDLY GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED24 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 07/10/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GURDEEP RAI

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD GORDON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIGHTGREY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company