BRIGHTPOOL LIMITED

Address

BRIGHTPOOL LIMITED
6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3BF
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01423 877 060
Phone: 020 7936 3011
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07111550
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Baird
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT POOL LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

THE EXCHANGE STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1TS
Changed 29 Nov 2011

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brightpool.agency
www.brightpool.services
www.brightpool.support
www.brightpool.org.uk
www.brightpool.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years