BRIGHTSOLID ONLINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gateway House, Luna Place Dundee Technology Park Dundee DD2 1TP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£45.44k
Current assets
£3.35m
Current creditors
£3.26m
Shareholders funds
£19.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC161678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 626) LIMITED19 March 1996
SCOTLAND ON LINE LIMITED25 June 2008
BRIGHTSOLID LIMITED6 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company