BRIGHTWELL DOSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brightwell Dispensers Ltd Unit 9 Euro Business Park, Estate Road Newhaven England BN9 0DQ

Company number
00661996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2024

Next statement due by 1 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKINNER HEATING LIMITED26 September 1979
SKINNER HEATING LIMITED31 December 1979
BRIGHTWELL DISPENSERS LIMITED29 September 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-18 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

02/09/232 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/04/236 April 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Folio on 2023-04-01

View Document

18/01/2318 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-18 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company