BRILLIANT INKS LIMITED

Address

BRILLIANT INKS LIMITED
6 LINK WAY
HOWSELL ROAD
MALVERN LINK
WR14 1UQ
(212 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07226304
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £1,370 £2,928 £5,551
Debtors: £3,409 £3,748 £3,229
Creditors due within one year: £16,298 £19,239 £14,995
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,481 £8,522 £18,621
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,569 £19,237
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Wood
16 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adrian Wood
16 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DP-DISCOUNT PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 31 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years