BRINDLEY DATA SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
3 Berriedale Terrace Grange-Over-Sands Cumbria England LA11 6ER

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£42.49k
Current assets
£76.14k
Fixed assets
£12.84k
Current creditors
£45.59k
Shareholders funds
£39.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04330296
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSIFX NETWORKS LIMITED7 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from High Lawn Hobb Lane Moore Warrington Cheshire WA4 5QS England to 3 Berriedale Terrace Grange-over-Sands Cumbria LA11 6ER on 2021-10-13

View Document

03/11/203 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2020 FROM UNIT 10 WHITWORTH COURT RUNCORN WA7 1WA ENGLAND

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRINDLEY DATA SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company