BRINK TOWING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 7 CENTROVELL TRADING ESTATE CALDWELL ROAD NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE CV11 4NG

Company number
02425454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRINK U.K. LIMITED20 November 2006
THULE TOWING SYSTEMS LIMITED19 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1525 February 2015AGREEMENT 27/01/2015

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024254540007

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED THULE TOWING SYSTEMS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/09/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company