BRINKLEY AIRCRAFT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Standalone Farm Campton Road Meppershall Shefford Bedfordshire SG17 5NN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£67.69k
Current assets
£266.15k
Current creditors
£84.40k
Shareholders funds
£282.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03381760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
5 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRINKLEY (MEPPERSHALL) LIMITED2 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

17/02/2117 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS GEORGINA MAY BRINKLEY / 12/02/2021

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS GEORGINA MAY BRINKLEY

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACK CHARLES BRINKLEY

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company