BRINK'S (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5ES

Company number
02831111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2015

Next statement due by 21 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP 4 CASH-IN-TRANSIT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED5 February 2003
GROUP 4 FALCK CASH SERVICES UK LIMITED20 April 2005
BRINKS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1522 July 2015Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014Annual return made up to 23 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1423 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MCALISTER C MARSHALL

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMIT ZUKERMAN

View Document

19/06/1419 June 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMIT ZUKERMAN / 01/05/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company