BRISTAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB

Company number
01318148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2020

Next statement due by 26 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTAN LIMITED11 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/1519 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014 Annual return made up to 15 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRISTAN GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company