BRISTOL 2010 LIMITED



Last updated 11 October 2019
Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 1 ST. PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£206.84k
Current assets
£207.30k
Current creditors
£129.41k
Shareholders funds
£77.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03365495
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL VALVE & FITTING COMPANY LIMITED31 December 2001
BRISTOL FLUID SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/194 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1719 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2017 FROM C/O MAZARS LLP THE LEXICON MOUNT STREET MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M2 5NT ENGLAND

View Document

04/11/164 November 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/10/1621 October 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company