BRISTOL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02078692



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
LULSGATE HOUSE BRISTOL AIRPORT BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS48 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED24 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/197 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED VICTOR SCHEIBEHENNEView PDF
07/11/197 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ADAMView PDF
04/11/194 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2019 FROM BRISTOL AIRPORT BRISTOL BS48 3DYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company