BRISTOL INNOVATIONS SOFTWARE SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINANCE OFFICE SENATE HOUSE, TYNDALL AVENUE BRISTOL BS8 1TH

Company number
03557407
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BART 156 LIMITED14 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/131 October 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/06/1310 June 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013 Annual return made up to 5 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRISTOL INNOVATIONS SOFTWARE SALES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company