BRISTOL LAW CENTRE

Company number 01982371



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
2 HIDE MARKET WEST STREET ST. PHILIPS BRISTOL ENGLAND BS2 0BH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL RESOURCE CENTRE22 November 2010
AVON AND BRISTOL LAW CENTRE4 April 2019
BRISTOL LAW CENTRE LTD20 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/10/198 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ESTHER PICKUP KELLERView PDF
08/10/198 October 2019CESSATION OF SARAH MCMURCHIE AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£130.26k
Current assets
£243.46k
Fixed assets
£93.05k
Current creditors
£106.93k
Shareholders funds
£229.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company