BRISTOL PFI LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL PFI LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 4DJ
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05755001
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Andrews
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Bannister
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Bannister
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Cartwright
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julian Desai
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Gibbins
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Griffin
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Imagile Secretariat Services Limited
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Mackee
11 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mamg Company Secretarial Services Limited
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jamie Pritchard
4 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jamie Pritchard
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Shadbolt
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Symes
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Wrinn
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED FINANCE PARTIES (THE FACILITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2583 LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2006

Previous Addresses

SKANSKA OFFICES CONDOR HOUSE
10 ST PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
CITY OF LONDON
EC4M 8AL

VICTORIA HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND AND WALES
CM1 1JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2017

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Changed 1 Apr 2015

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2X 7BX
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013

3 TENTERDEN STREET
LONDON
W1S 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2013

ABBEY HOUSE HICKLEYS COURT
SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2012

WEY COURT WEST UNION ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PT
Changed 21 Apr 2011

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE DENHAM WAY
MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 9SW
Changed 17 Jan 2007

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON EC2V 6AD
Changed 24 May 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
111 £12,386,005.04

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years