BRISTOL STREET FIFTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL STREET FIFTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0XA
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03092217
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Anderson
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Anderson
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Crane
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Forrester
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Sherwin
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL STREET GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2001
BRISTOL STREET FIFTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2001
BRISTOL STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1997
BRITAX CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 24 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

VERTU HOUSE KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0JH
Changed 27 May 2015

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DY
Changed 6 Apr 2010

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 3 Aug 2007

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DY
Changed 31 Jul 2007

ALPHA HOUSE WASSAGE WAY
HAMPTON PARK HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0NX
Changed 2 Jul 2007

BRISTOL STREET HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD, YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8BB
Changed 15 Jul 1997

SETON HOUSE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK CV34 6DE
Changed 18 Apr 1997

C/O 1ST FLOOR SUITE
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 14 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.co.uk
www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.com
www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.net
www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.company
www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.org
www.bristolstreetfifth.investments
www.bristolstreetfifthinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 30 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 4 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 17 Sep 2010 7
28 Feb 2009 20 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 26 Nov 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years