BRISTOL TRADE CENTRE LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
776 CHESTER ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 0QH
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01376 778 125
Phone: 01283 758 075
Phone: 0117 229 0127
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00367076
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1941 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£545,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bruce
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robin Gregson
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lookers Directors Limited
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Glenda Macgeekie
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

P.H.A.G. LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2005
PLATTS HARRIS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

WHEATLEY HALL ROAD,
DONCASTER,
YORKSHIRE
DN2 4NG
Changed 6 Feb 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
5 £30,049.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristoltradecentre.news
www.bristoltradecentre.lighting
www.bristoltradecentre.sale
www.bristoltradecentre.net
www.bristoltradecentre.and
www.bristoltradecentre.new
www.bristoltradecentre.cars

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years