BRISTOW TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BRISTOW TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
REDHILL AERODROME
KINGS MILL LANE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5JZ
Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00520374
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1953 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Bruce
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Cloggie
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Howell-richardson
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Howell-richardson
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE (CREATING FLOATING CHARGE ONLY) - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

BRISTOW HELICOPTERS (EASTERN) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

REDHILL AERODROME
SURREY
RH1 5JZ
Changed 21 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristowtechnicalservices.co.uk
www.bristowtechnicalservices.com
www.bristowtechnical.services
www.bristowtechnicalservices.services
www.bristowtechnicalservic.es
www.bristowtechnicalservices.net
www.bristowtechnicalservices.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years