BRIT-CON LIMITED

Company number 03417238



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
16 OLD BAILEY LONDON EC4M 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2014

Next statement due by 8 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1349) LIMITED30 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1413 August 2014Annual return made up to 11 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
23/08/1323 August 2013Annual return made up to 11 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company