BRITANNIA 2000 LIMITED

Address

BRITANNIA 2000 LIMITED
5-9 CEDAR COURT
GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITE WALTHAM, MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3LW
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371602
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Aug 2017

BRITANNIA 2000 LIMITED (Company Number 03371602) Nature of Business: Business and Management Consultancy Registered office: 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS Principal trading address: 5-9 Cedar Court, Grove Park Industrial Estate, White Waltham, Maidenhead, SL6 3LW Date of Appointment: 25 July 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Christopher Newell (IP No. 13690) of Quantuma LLP, 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS and Nicholas Simmonds (IP No. 9570) of Quantuma LLP, Meridien House, Ground Floor, 69-71 Clarendon Road, Watford, Herts, WD17 1DS Further details contact: Chris Newell, Email: chris.newell@quantuma.com or Tel: 01628 478100. Alternative contact: Thomas Stannett, Email: thomas.stannett@quantuma.com or Tel: 01628 478100. Ag KF41805

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
10 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Jones
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Hilary Tomes
10 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SORBON ESTATES LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
SORBON ESTATES LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

SUMMERCOMBE NO 62 LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, WALTHAM ROAD, WHITE
WALTHAM, MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3LW
Changed 10 Apr 2007

C/O A G KELLY
80 HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5SN
Changed 6 Dec 2005

C/O A G KELLY LTD VICTORIA HOUSE
DESBOROUGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 2NF
Changed 19 Aug 2003

THORNBURY HOUSE
16 WOODLANDS
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 8DD
Changed 6 Jun 2003

GRENVILLE COURT
BRITWELL ROAD BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 8DF
Changed 27 Nov 2002

ST MARY ABCHURCH HOUSE
123 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5AX
Changed 1 Dec 1997

GRENVILLE COURT BRITWELL ROAD
BURNHAM
SL1 8DF
Changed 4 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years