BRITANNIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BRITANNIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3-5 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
SCOTLAND
EH3 7PE
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180624
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,965,000.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Gosling
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Grahame Mcgirr
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Whitehead
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (631) LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA BUILDING SOCIETY
84 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1NQ
Changed 19 Mar 2015

BRITANNIA COURT
50 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6HR
Changed 20 Sep 2000

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT, 20
CASTLE TERRACE,
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 25 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britanniaassetmanagement.and
www.britanniaassetmanagement.active
www.britanniaassetmanagement.org.uk
www.britanniaassetmanagement.business
www.britanniaassetmanagement.services
www.britanniaassetmanagement.office
www.britanniaassetmanagement.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month