BRITANNIA CAR HIRE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2015

Address

BRITANNIA CAR HIRE SERVICES LIMITED
LEONARD CURTIS
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03780503
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 20 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2010
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kyle Harris
21 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Lund
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Street
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CABLE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2010
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

BRITANNIA CAR RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

BRITANNIA HOUSE EDWIN ROAD
MANCHESTER
M11 3ER
Changed 16 Nov 2010

REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 4QR
Changed 4 Nov 2008

10 BOLTON STREET
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL0 9HX
Changed 24 Jan 2007

1 ASHFIELD ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8UD
Changed 6 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britanniacarhireservices.co.uk
www.britanniacarhireservices.com
www.britanniacarhireservices.support
www.britanniacarhireservices.cars
www.britanniacarhireservices.lighting
www.britanniacarhireservices.rentals
www.britanniacarhireservices.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 13 Nov 2008 4
31 Jul 2007 14 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 31 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 5 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 26 May 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years