BRITANNIA EAST LIMITED

Address

BRITANNIA EAST LIMITED
THE ROMA BUILDING 32-38 SCRUTTON STREET
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03962205
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2016

BRITANNIA EAST LTD (Company Number 03962205)

20 May 2016

BRITANNIA EAST LTD (Company Number 03962205)

20 May 2016

Name of Company: BRITANNIA EAST LTD Company Number: 03962205 Nature of Business: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tania Bard
16 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Creative Accounting Services Limited
24 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Milner
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mornington Secretaries Limited
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INVESTLAND (HACKNEY) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

29 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 4 Dec 2009

22 NEW QUEBEC STREET
LONDON
W1H 7DE
Changed 7 Nov 2000

105 EADE ROAD
LONDON
N4 1TJ
Changed 16 Jun 2000

SUITE 17, CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 10 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 12 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 11 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 14 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 14 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years