BRITANNIA ROW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
104 The Green Twickenham TW2 5AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£180.22k
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£11.31m
Current creditors
£8.53m
Shareholders funds
£3.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01847467
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWHART LIMITED16 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/09/209 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018474670013

View Document

09/09/209 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018474670012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company