BRITANNIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Britannic House Merrow Business Park Guildford Surrey GU4 7WA

Company number
02097097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VICTORSIDE LIMITED14 August 1987
BRITANNIC TELECARE LIMITED1 April 1996
BRITANNIC TELECOM COMPANY LIMITED20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW RAYMOND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company