BRITBULK UK HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 06402167



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
17 October 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 17 May 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITANNIA BULK HOLDINGS PLC10 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/142 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/11/2013View PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/05/2013:AMENDING FORMView PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/05/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company