BRITCON (UK) LIMITED

Address

BRITCON (UK) LIMITED
26-30 MIDLAND ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 1DQ
Phone: 01924 637 133
Phone: 01724 280 022
Fax: 01724 270 616
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02463833
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clarkson
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Evans
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gloria Hunt
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Hunt
29 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gloria Hunt
before 26 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Derrick Hunt
before 26 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Whitmore
29 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

BRITCON (SCUNTHORPE) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

11 MIDLAND ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 1DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2010

52/54 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 7PQ
Changed 29 Jan 2010

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 31 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £1,179,216.26

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britcon.com
www.britcon.org
www.britcon.construction
www.britcon.net
www.britcon.org.uk
www.britcon.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 2 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 11 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 1 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years