BRITE SPARKS LIMITED

Company number 02215134



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
NO 7 WATER END BARNS WATER END EVERSHOLT MILTON KEYNES BEDFORDSHIRE MK17 9EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITE SPARKS LIMITED19 May 2016
IG DESIGN GROUP LIMITED24 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company