BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
4 TEMPLE PLACE
LONDON
WC2R 2PG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00262254
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1932 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£84,630,122.00 on 7 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 270 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Bowles
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Davy
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicandro Durante
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Giovanni Giordano
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Gray
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jean-marc Levy
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ricardo Oberlander
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David O'reilly
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary-ann Orr
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Naresh Sethi
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Stevens
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kingsley Wheaton
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Withington
31 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAINES INVESTMENTS LTD.
Changed 13 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

MILLBANK
KNOWLE GREEN
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 1DY
Changed 23 Nov 1998

WINDSOR HOUSE
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NL
Changed 4 Jan 1996

TESCO HOUSE
DELAMERE ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTS EN8 9SL
Changed 7 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishamericantobacco.co.uk
www.britishamericantobacco.active
www.britishamericantobacco.and
www.britishamericantobac.co
www.britishamericantobacco.management
www.britishamericantobacco.consulting
www.britishamericantobacco.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
270 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months