BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Address

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
GLOBE HOUSE
1 WATER STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3LA
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00074974
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1902 (112 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£134,747,265.50 on 7 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 241 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Davy
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giovanni Giordano
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terrence Mcconnell
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mary-ann Orr
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Stevens
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kingsley Wheaton
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

MILLBANK
KNOWLE GREEN
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 1DY
Changed 25 Nov 1998

WESTMINSTER HOUSE
7 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3JA
Changed 21 May 1991

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 1 Feb 1946


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishamericantobacco.co.uk
www.britishamericantobac.co
www.britishamericantobacco.consulting
www.britishamericantobacco.and
www.britishamericantobacco.net
www.britishamericantobacco.org.uk
www.britishamericantobacco.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
241 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code