BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Last updated 17 August 2019
Legal registered address
GLOBE HOUSE 1 WATER STREET LONDON WC2R 3LA

Company number
00086661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY (CEYLON) LIMITED14 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/195 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN STEVENS

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MICHAEL GUTTRIDGE

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY OLIVER MARTIN

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT CASEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company