BRITISH ASSESSMENT BUREAU LIMITED



Last updated 7 March 2017
Legal registered address
30 TOWER VIEW KINGS HILL KENT ME19 4UY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£34.54k
Current assets
£415.76k
Fixed assets
£55.97k
Current creditors
£266.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03325955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH ACCREDITATION BUREAU LIMITED11 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/176 February 2017SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/08/2016

View Document

13/09/1613 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/09/166 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/06/1615 June 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SAMANTHA HICKS / 23/05/2016

View Document

14/05/1614 May 2016SECOND FILING FOR FORM SH01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company